{text}
NEWS  |  Holiday Notice
25-03-2022
April 2022 sailing schedules updated

Sailing schedules of April has been updated, please check the following link for your information:

Sailing schedule

Hong Kong office will be closed:

3 Jun 2022 (FRI)
- Tuen Ng Festival

1 Jul 2022 (FRI)
- HKSAR Establishment Day

--------------------------------------

China office will be closed:

3-5 Jun 2022 (FRI-SUN)
- Dragon Boat Festival

--------------------------------------

Indonesia office will be closed:


1 Jun 2022 (WED)
- Pancasila Day

10 Jul 2022 (SUN)
- Eid al-Adha

30 Jul 2022 (SAT)
- Islamic New Year

--------------------------------------

Singapore office will be closed:

11 Jul 2022 (MON)
- Hari Raya Haji Holiday

--------------------------------------
The Netherlands office will be closed:

5-6 Jun 2022 (SUN-MON)
- Whit Sunday and Whit Monday

--------------------------------------
We will resume on next working day.

Happy Holiday!

Register | Forgot Password?

We endeavor to innovate and improve our services through advance IT solutions. You can use Ensign Track to update the status of your goods.

Competent and quick handling of our enquiries,... Read more

Rainer Jungjohann
Managing Director
Carromco

As a long time customer we apprciate the excellent services of ENSIGN here in Hong Kong.
Competent and quick handling of our enquiries, very transparent reporting, and total solution for our logistics here in Hong Kong and abroad. Can highly recommend the great services of the ENSIGN Team.

They run our key distribution hub in Asia... Read more

Mika Rihtila
Executive Vice President & CFO
Halti Oy

Ensign has been our logistics services provider since 2011.

They run our key distribution hub in Asia for value added logistics services, receiving goods from our suppliers in China and South East Asia and distributing to our clients in both Asia and Europe. Ensign has proven to be a professional, efficient and trustworthy logistics partner. We have been extremely pleased with the services provided by Ensign.

The Ensign website uses cookies to ensure you get a better browsing experience and to analyse site traffic. If you continue to use this site, we assume that you consent to our use of cookies. For more information about our use of cookies please review our Privacy Policy. Accept
Privacy Policy

Ensign is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through Ensign (https://www.ensignfreight.com/) are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O).

Collection of Information
Ensign will record the visits to Ensign’s website by using cookies without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.

Cookies are used by Ensign to collect statistics about the number of visits of users to Ensign and the users’ preference of websites and online services offered on Ensign.

You may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you will not be able to use some of the functions of Ensign, such as saving your preferences in using the Ensign.

Provision of Personal Data

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to Ensign on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. Ensign will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, Ensign will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

All personal data you provide to Ensign are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only.

This Privacy Policy has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.